#1 Day-Mar von Mario 25.08.2009 17:33

avatar

Day-Mar

http://www.dj-daymar.nl/



Real Name: Dagmar Otto
Profile: Dutch Hardcore DJ, born May 24th, 1984. Dagmar started DJing in 2003, and had her breakthrough with her appearance on the Masters Of Hardcore party at Thialf Heerenveen in April 2005.

Releases:

Embrace The Night (12") Masters Of Hardcore 2006
Pole Position (12") Masters Of Hardcore 2008
The Thunderdome Fight Night Anthems 2009 (EP) ◄ (2 versions) Thunderdome Records 2009
Production:
Masters Of Hardcore - Pole Position (DVD) Pole Position Anthem (... Masters Of Hardcore 2008

DJ Mixes:

Titans Playground Of The Gods (2xCD, Mixed, Comp) Art Of Dance (2) 2006
A Nightmare Outdoor 2007 - The Live DJ Sets (2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Rotterdam Records 2007
Dominator The Hardcore Festival 28-07-2007 Stadspark Groningen (NL) (CD, Single, Promo) Dominatormix Q-Dance, Masters Of Hardcore 2007
Thunderdome - Fight Night (2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Dance-Tunes B.V. 2009

Appears On:

Dominator - The Biggest Hardcore Festival In The World (DVD) Masters Of Hardcore Area Masters Of Hardcore 2005
Masters Of Hardcore - 10 Years - The Core Supremacy (DVD) Live Registration Mast... Masters Of Hardcore, Masters Of Hardcore, Masters Of Hardcore 2005
Masters Of Hardcore - Face Your Fear (DVD) Main Report, MOH-TV (D... Masters Of Hardcore 2006
Masters Of Hardcore - The Genesis Of The Hardcore Legacy (DVD) Hardcore Area Masters Of Hardcore 2006
Masters Of Hardcore 2006 - Battleground: Italy (CD) Fucking Motherfucking ... Traxtorm Records 2006
The Genesis (Masters Of Hardcore 2006 Anthem) (12") Fuckin Motherfuckin Slit Masters Of Hardcore 2006
Thunderdome 2006 (2xCD, Comp) Embrace The Night, DSTR Universal Music (Netherlands) 2006
Titans Playground Of The Gods (2xCD, Mixed, Comp) Bedtime Story, Fucking... Art Of Dance (2) 2006
A Nightmare Outdoor 2007 - The Live DJ Sets (2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Embrace The Night Rotterdam Records 2007
Dominator - The Hardcore Festival (DVD) Play Movie, Play Movie... Masters Of Hardcore 2007
Hardcore The 2006 Yearmix (2xCD, Mixed, Comp) Fucking Motherfucking ... Neophyte Records 2007
Hardcore Yearmix 2006 / 2007 (2xCD, Comp, Mixed + DVD) Embrace The Light Megarave Records 2007
Masters Of Hardcore - Raise Cain (DVD) Main Room, Main Room, ... Masters Of Hardcore 2007
Masters Of Hardcore Chapter XXIV - Prophecy Of The Underground Empire (2xCD, Comp + DVD) No Prada Masters Of Hardcore 2007
Masters Of Hardcore Limited Edition Giftbox 2007 (Box, Ltd + CD + DVD) MOH - Raise Cain Masters Of Hardcore, Masters Of Hardcore 2007
Masters Of Hardcore Limited Giftbox Edition (DVD, PAL) MOH - Raise Cain Masters Of Hardcore 2007
This Is Terror Volume 8 - Noisekick's Verouderingsproces (CD, Comp + CD, Comp, Mixed + DVD, Comp) Noisekick's Verouderin... T.I.T. Records 2007
Hardcore 4 Life: Mixed By Nosferatu & Meccano Twins (2xCD, Mixed, Comp) No Prada Rotterdam Records 2008
Masters Of Hardcore - Pole Position (DVD) Live Registration Masters Of Hardcore 2008
Masters Of Hardcore - The Warrior Elite (DVD) Main Stage Masters Of Hardcore 2008
Megarave - 2008 Part 2 (2xCD, Comp + DVD) Main Report - Megarave... Megarave Records 2008
The Warrior Elite (12") No Prada Masters Of Hardcore 2008
Thunderdome XV - 15.Years.Of.Thunderdome (3xCD, Comp, Mixed, Dig) No Prada USM, USM, USM, USM 2008
Masters Of Hardcore - Design The Future (DVD) Main Stage Masters Of Hardcore 2009
Tracks Appear On:
Masters Of Hardcore Chapter XIX: 10 Years - The Core Supremacy (2xCD, Comp) Hear Day-Mar Whistle, ... Masters Of Hardcore 2005
Masters Of Hardcore Chapter XX - The Outbreak Of The Hardcore Psychopaths (2xCD, Comp) Time Is On My Side, Be... Masters Of Hardcore 2005
Masters Of Hardcore - Face Your Fear (DVD) Embrace The Night (Vid... Masters Of Hardcore 2006
Masters Of Hardcore 2006 - Battleground: Italy (CD) Fucking Motherfucking ... Traxtorm Records 2006
Masters Of Hardcore Chapter XXII - Face Your Fear (2xCD, Comp) Embrace The Night, DSTR Masters Of Hardcore 2006
The Genesis (Masters Of Hardcore 2006 Anthem) (12") Fuckin Motherfuckin Slit Masters Of Hardcore 2006
Thunderdome 2006 (2xCD, Comp) Embrace The Night, DSTR Universal Music (Netherlands) 2006
Titans Playground Of The Gods (2xCD, Mixed, Comp) Bedtime Story, Fucking... Art Of Dance (2) 2006
Virus 24 (CD + CD) Embrace The Night, Emb... Danger Hardcore Tracks 2006
A Nightmare Outdoor 2007 - The Live DJ Sets (2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Embrace The Night Rotterdam Records 2007
Hardcore The 2006 Yearmix (2xCD, Mixed, Comp) Fucking Motherfucking ... Neophyte Records 2007
Hardcore Yearmix 2006 / 2007 (2xCD, Comp, Mixed + DVD) Embrace The Light Megarave Records 2007
Masters Of Hardcore Chapter XXIV - Prophecy Of The Underground Empire (2xCD, Comp + DVD) No Prada Masters Of Hardcore 2007
Masters Of Hardcore Limited Edition Giftbox 2007 (Box, Ltd + CD + DVD) DSTR, Fuckin Motherfuc... Masters Of Hardcore, Masters Of Hardcore 2007
Hardcore 4 Life: Mixed By Nosferatu & Meccano Twins (2xCD, Mixed, Comp) No Prada Rotterdam Records 2008
Hardcore Top 50 Part 2 (3xCD, Comp) Embrance The Night Digidance 2008
Masters Of Hardcore - A Rage In Italy (CD, Comp, Mixed + DVD-V, PAL) No Prada Traxtorm Records 2008
Masters Of Hardcore Chapter XXVI - Pole Position (2xCD, Comp) Pole Position Masters Of Hardcore 2008
The Warrior Elite (12") No Prada Masters Of Hardcore 2008
Thunderdome XV - 15.Years.Of.Thunderdome (3xCD, Comp, Mixed, Dig) No Prada USM, USM, USM, USM 2008
Hardcore - The 2008 Yearmix (2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Pole Position, No Prada Neophyte Records 2009
Thunderdome - Fight Night (2xCD, Comp, Mixed) K.O. (Thunderdome Anthem) Dance-Tunes B.V. 2009

Xobor Ein Kostenloses Forum | Einfach ein Forum erstellen
Datenschutz